Overlay
Welcome Biography Résumé & CV Photos Videos Reviews Publications Calendar Contact

Curriculum Vitae
Click here for a downloadable copy of Tomé's CV


Professional Statement
Click here to read Tomé's Professional Statement


Performance Experience

2017 André Bishop’s 25 Years at Lincoln Center Theater
A benefit for Lincoln Center Theater
John Lithgow - Host

2016 Come Up 'N See Me
Crystal Chapman - Director

2016 Guilin
Vault Recording Studio
Tome’ Cousin – Director
Lou Santora - Author

2015 American Dance Machine for the 21st Century
Nikki Feirt Atkins -Founder and Producing Artistic Director

2010 A Free Man of Color
Vivian Beaumont Theater (LCT)
Directors Fellow, Assistant to the Choreographer Hope Clark

George C. Wolfe – Director
2009 Marathon 33
HBO Studios / Webster Hall
June Havoc Theater (NYC)

Tomé Cousin and Peter Gregus
Co-Directors and Authors
2008 Van Der Zee - Picture Takin' Man

Tomé Cousin - Director and Author
2007 A Song for New York
Mabou Mines Theater Company
Ruth Maleczech – Director
Paul Kandel – Director
Gabrielle Malone – Choreographer

2007 A Song for New York
Mabou Mines Development Foundation
Brooklyn Academy of Music
Ruth Maleczech – Director
Paul Kandel – Director

2007 Sundance Institute Theatre Program
Brooklyn Academy of Music (BAM)

Ruth Maleczech – Director
2005 Swing
Maine State Musical Theatre

Ginger Thatcher - Director
Tomé Cousin - Associate
2004 Belle Époque
Mitzi Newhouse Theater (LCT)
2005 Drama Desk Unique Theatrical Experience Nomination

Martha Clarke – Director
Charles Mee – Author
2004 Groundhog's Day

Larry Goldburg – Composer
2004 Dance Swif Me
Cabaret Theater
Triad Theater, New York City

Danny Herman – Director
2003 Emsley Sings Nyro
Cabaret Theater
Triad Theater, New York City

Elynn Diamond – Director
2003 Belle Époque
Lincoln Center Theater

Martha Clark – Director
Charles Mee - Author
2002 Some Kinda Wonderful
Cabaret Theater
LGBT Center, New York City

Danny Herman – Director
Chris Davis – Choreographer
Carlos Jones – Choreographer
2002 Dreamgirls
Ford Center for the Performing Arts

Danny Herman – Director
Brenda Braxton – Choreographer
2002 Contact
Live From Lincoln Center
2003 Emmy Award Outstanding Musical / Dance Program

PBS Television Network
2001 Broadway's Best From BRAVO

BRAVO Television Network
2001 Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade

NBC Television Network
2000 Contact
Vivian Beaumont Theater (LCT)
2000 Tony Awards Best Musical & Choreography

Susan Stroman – Director
John Weidman – Author
2000 The Tonight Show With Jay Leno

NBC Television Network
2000 The Rosie O’donnell Show

ABC Television Network
2000 The Today Show

CBS Television Network
1999 Contact
Mitzi Newhouse Theater (LCT)
1999 Drama Desk Outstanding Choreography

Susan Stroman – Director
John Weidman – Author
1999 Contact
Lincoln Center Theater

Susan Stroman – Director
1998 Bingo Long & His Travling Motor Kings & All Stars
Rahway Performing Arts Center

Gordon McClure – Director
Ossie Davis - Author
1997 Dreamgirls
National Tour

Robert Clater – Director
after Michael Bennett
1997 Feather
International Poetry Forum

Jeff Howell - Director
1997 Jesus Christ Superstar
Pittsburgh Musical Theater Company

Kenneth Gargaro - Director
Lisa Elliot - Choreographer
1997 The Who's Tommy
Pittsburgh Musical Theater Company

Bob Durkin - Director
1995 Sweet Charity
International Tour
StadtTheater Bern, Switzerland

Marcus Hertel – Director
after Bob Fosse
Carole Augustus after Bob Fosse
1995 The Boys in the Band
Pittsburgh Queer Theater

Ted Hoover – Director
1994 Song and Dance
Theater At Hartwood Acres

Tomé Cousin - Director
1994 Tabaluga Und Lilli

Love Film Productions
1993 Tabaluga Und Lilli
International Tour
German Tour and Mama Concerts

Andras Fricsay Kali Son
 – Director
1993 Young Mark Twain
Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera

Joe Franze - Director
Tomé Cousin - Choreographer
1992 The Jacksons: An American Dream

ABC Television Network
1992 Tuesday
Pittsburgh City Theatre

Clinton Turner Davis – Director
Tomé Cousin – Choreographer
1991 Big River
Pittsburgh Playhouse Rep Theater Company

Edie Cowan - Director
1991 Leader of the Pack
Pittsburgh Playhouse Rep Theater Company

Danny Herman - Director
1991 Shabaka's Legend
Pittsburgh International Children’s Festival

Tomé Cousin – Dir. & Choreo.
Valerie Lawrence – Author
1990 La Cage Aux Folles
Pittsburgh Playhouse Rep Theater Company

Danny Herman - Director
1990 Dreamgirls
Pittsburgh Playhouse Rep Theater Company

Danny Herman - Director
1990 Mr. Rogers Neighborhood
"Ragdoll Tomé" for nine seasons

WQED & PBS
1989 Chicago
Pittsburgh Playhouse Rep Theater Company

Danny Herman - Director
Ron Tassone - Choreographer
1989 The Colored Museum
Pittsburgh City Theatre

Jewell Walker – Director
1989 Tale Tales
Pittsburgh City Theatre

Jed A. Harris - Director
1989 Young Tom Jefferson
Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera

Joe Franze - Director
Melissa Bell - Choreographer
1988 Evita
Pittsburgh Playhouse Rep Theater Company

Kenneth Gargaro - Director
1988 The Rockin' Red Shoes
Pittsburgh City Theatre

Marc Masterson – Director
Mary Miller – Choreographer
1988 A Chorus Line
West Virginia Public Theater

Danny Herman - Director
1987 My One and Only
Florida Repertory Theatre

Keith Baker – Dir. & Choreo.
1987 Village Wooing
South Street Theater Company

Arthur French – Director
1987 My One and Only
National Tour

Keith Baker – Director
after Tommy Tune
1987 Freedom Train
Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera

Joe Franze - Director
Tomé Cousin - Choreographer
1987 Sweet Charity
West Virginia Public Theater

Ron Tassone - Director
1987 My One and Only
West Virginia Public Theater

Ron Tassone - Director
1986 Westside Story
West Virginia Public Theater

Ron Tassone - Director
1986 Godspell
West Virginia Public Theater

Ron Tassone - Director
1986 Godspell
Pittsburgh Playhouse Rep Theater Company

Kenneth Gargaro - Director
Judith Leifer - Choreographer
1986 Peter Pan
Pittsburgh Playhouse Rep Theater Company

Danny Herman - Director
1985 A Chorus Line
Pittsburgh Playhouse Rep Theater Company

Danny Herman - Director
1986 A Chorus Line
National Tour

Danny Herman – Director
after Michael Bennett
1984 La Cage Aux Folles
International Tour
Theater des Westens Berlin, Germany

Helmut Baumann – Director
1980 The Wiz
Pittsburgh Market Square Theatre

Joe Franze – Director
Lenora Nemetz – Choreographer



Professional Stage Direction and Choreography

2017 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Falk Auditorium, Winchester Thurston School

Pittsburgh, PA
2017 It’s About Time To Celebrate Andre’ Bishop’s 25 Years
At Lincoln Center Theater


New York, NY
2017 CONTACT
LG Art Center

Seoul, Korea
2016 WIG OUT!
Rauh Theatre

Pittsburgh, PA
2015 Grand Hotel
Shanghai Musical Theater Academy

Shanghai, China
2015 LUIGI...A Benefit-Tribute Concert
Symphony Space

New York City, NY
2015 Choir Boy
Pittsburgh Playhouse Rep Theater Company

Pittsburgh, PA
2015 Contact
Susan Stroman Productions
Daguan Theatre

Shanghai, China
2014 American Dance Machine for the 21st Century
Joyce Theater New York City

New York City, NY
2014 Souvenir
Pittsburgh Playhouse Rep Theater Company

Pittsburgh, PA
2014 By The Way, Meet Vera Stark
Pittsburgh Playhouse Rep Theater Company

Pittsburgh, PA
2011 STRO (Susan Stroman Tribute)
The Vineyard Theatre Company

New York City, NY
2010 Free Man Of Color
Lincoln Center Theater Company
SDC Mike Ockrent Directors Fellow Award

New York City, NY
2010 Contact
Susan Stroman Productions
Teatr Wielki w Lodzi

Lodz, Poland
2009 Contact
Susan Stroman Productions
Madach Szinhaz

Budapest, Hungary
2009 Contact
Susan Stroman Production
OD Musical Company

Seoul, Korea
2009 Marathon 33
Abington Theater Company

New York City, NY
2009 Contact
Asolo Repertory Theatre and Sarasota Ballet

Sarasota, FL
2008 Out of the Darkness
(Worlds Aids Day) A.R.E.A.
Judson Memorial Church

New York City, NY
2008 Contact
North Shore Music Theatre

Beverly, MA
2007 Digital Soundscapes and the Fort Greene Project
Kumble Theater and The Rockerfeller Foundation

Brooklyn, NY
2006 Contact
Susan Stroman Productions
Virginia Stage Company

Norfolk, VA
2006 Contact
College of New Rochelle

New Rochelle, NY
1996 Wake Up!!
The Physical Theatre Project

Pittsburgh, PA
1995 Marathons
The Physical Theatre Project

Pittsburgh, PA
1995 Ruthless
City Theatre at Hardwood Acres

Pittsburgh, PA
1995 Wake Up!!
The Physical Theatre Project

Pittsburgh, PA
1995 Blues In The Night
City Theatre At Hardwood Acres

Pittsburgh, PA
1994 Song And Dance
City Theatre At Hardwood Acres

Pittsburgh, PA
1992 A Day In Hollywood / A Night In The Ukraine
City Theatre At Hardwood Acres

Pittsburgh, PA
1992 Wake Up!!
The Physical Theatre Project

Pittsburgh, PA
1992 Black Nativity
Wilkinsburgh Arts Center

Pittsburgh, PA
1992 One Mo’ Time
City Theatre At Hardwood Acres

Pittsburgh, PA
1991 Shabaka’s Legend
International Children’s Festival

Pittsburgh, PA
1990 Cole
City Theatre AT Hardwood Acres

Pittsburgh, PA
1989 Blues In The Night
City Theatre At Hardwood Acres

Pittsburgh, PA
1989 Ain’t Misbehavin’
Latishaw Productions, Radisson Theatre

Pittsburgh, PA


Professional Choreography - Theater, Television and Film

2012 Monster In The Hall
Pittsburgh City Theatre

Tracy Brigden – Director
1992 Miss Evers Boys
Pittsburgh City Theatre

Jacqueline Yancey – Director
1989 The Colored Museum
Pittsburgh City Theatre

Clinton Turner Davis – Director
1992 Cabaret Verboten
Pittsburgh City Theatre

Jeremy Lawrence – Director
2009 Marathon 33
Webster Hall / Abington Theater Co. / HBO Studios (NYC)

Tomé Cousin and Peter Gregus
Co Directors and Authors
1993 Pippin
Point Park University

Teri Mcintyre – Director
1991 2 By 5
Point Park University

Teri Mcintyre – Director
1990 Three Penny Opera
Point Park University

John Amplas –Director
1989 Working
Point Park University

Jill Wadsworth – Director
1987 Freedom Train
Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera

Joe Franze – Director
1992 The Jacksons: An American Dream
ABC Television Network

Karen Arthur – Director
Michael Peters – Choreographer
1990 -
1999
Mr. Rogers Neighborhood
Family Communications

Bob Walsh – Director
2014 Orlando
Unseam’d Shakespeare Company

Robert Ct Steele - Director
2011 STRO - Susan Stroman Tribute
Vineyard Theater Company

Jeff Whiting – Director
2006 Modo Fusion Lounge (Film)
Makor Café, New York City

Francesca Harper - Director
1993 Sqounk Opera Firedogs Jackie Dempsey – Director
Steve O’hearn – Director


Professional Stage Choreography - Dance

2015 Luigi Tribute Gala

New York City, NY
2013 Broadway Astaire Awards

New York City, NY
2012 - 2014 American Dance Machine 21
Margo Sappington – Artistic Director

New York City, NY
2011 Alvin Ailey School For American Dance
Kat Wildish – Artistic Director

New York City, NY
2007 Unfurling Project
New Media Collaboration with Marian Moghaddam

Brooklyn, NY
2007 Ballet Tennessee
Anna Baker-Vancura and Barry Vancura Artistic Directors

Chattanooga, TN
1999 - 2009 National Dance Institute
Ellen Weinstein and Tracy Strauss - Artistic Directors
Arthur Fredrick - Choreography

New York City, NY
1991 - 1997 The Physical Theater Project
Tomé Cousin and Douglas Miklos - Artistic Directors

Pittsburgh, PA
1985 The American Dance Ensemble
Nicolas Petrov – Artistic Director

Pittsburgh, PA
1982 - 1984 The Extension Dance Company
Douglas Bentz and Judith Leifer – Artistic Directors
Pittsburgh, PA


Professional Companies and Concerts - Dance

1991 – 1997 The Physical Theatre Project
Tomé Cousin and Douglas Miklos - Co Founders and Artistic Directors

1995 - 1996 Ballettenensemble Stadttheater Guest Dancer
Bern, Switzerland
Matin Schläpfer and Carole Augustus - Artistic Directors

1988 Folkwang-Tanzstudio / Folkwang Hochschule
Tanztheater Wuppertal (Germany)

1985, 1996, 1997 Pittsburgh Opera Ballet
Tito Capobianco – General Director

1981 Bill T. Jones & Arnie Zane Co. Guest Dancer
Pittsburgh and New York City

1981 - 1985 Extension Dance Company
Douglas Bentz and Judith Leifer – Artistic Directors

1979 - 1986 American Dance Ensemble
Nicolas Petrov – Artistic Director


Directing and Choreography for Univeristy Productions

2017 Uncle Tom's Cabin
Point Park Conservatory

Tomé Cousin and Jason Jacobs - Directors
2017 Ragtime
Carnegie Mellon University

Tomé Cousin - Director/Choreographer
Thomas Douglas - Music Director
2016 The Full Monty, The Broadway Musical
Carnegie Mellon University

Patrick Wilson - Director
Tomé Cousin - Choreographer
Thomas Douglas - Music Director
2015 The Wiz
Carnegie Mellon University

Tomé Cousin - Director/Choreographer
2014 Contact
Shanghai Theatre Academy University

Tomé Cousin - Director/Choreographer
2014 Wild Party
Carnegie Mellon University

Matthew Gardiner - Director
Tomé Cousin - Choreographer
2014 Dance / Light Concert
Carnegie Mellon University

Judith Conte - Director
Tomé Cousin - Choreographer
2013 Spring Awakening
Carnegie Mellon University

Tomé Cousin - Director and
Choreography

2013 Dance / Light Concert
Carnegie Mellon University

Judith Conte - Director
Tomé Cousin - Choreographer
2013 Once On This Island
Carnegie Mellon University

Cameron Knight - Director
Tomé Cousin - Choreographer
2012 The Producers
Point Park University

Tomé Cousin - Director and
Choreographer
2011 Marathon 33
Point Park University

Tomé Cousin - Director and
Choreographer
2011 Good Person of Setzuan
Carnegie Mellon University

Peter Kleinert - Director
Tomé Cousin - Choreographer

2011 Junior Performance Project
Carnegie Mellon University

Gary Kline - Director
Tomé Cousin - Choreographer
2009 Thou Shalt Not
Point Park University

Tomé Cousin - Director and
Choreographer
2006 Contact
Point Park University

Tomé Cousin - Director and
Choreographer


Other Artistic Accomplishments

2016 MORE THAN MEDIA, MUTE THE STEREO (TYPE)
CURTIS REAVES FOR PROJECT SILK


2016 ANTONIO MARZIALE THE FEMME PRIDE PROJECT

2015 Grand Hotel
Shanghai Musical Theater Academy - Shanghai, (China)

2009 Van Der Zee
Picture Takin’ Man Recording

2005 John Lucas Multimedia Project
Print Modeling

2002 Dreamgirls Recording
Nonesuch Broadway Concert

2002 Alize National Commerical

2001 Rosie O’donnell’s Rosie Magazine
Gap Ad Campaign Print Modeling

2001 I Love New York National Commercial
League Of American Theatres And Producers, Inc

2001 Society Of Arts And Letters
Artistic Panel

2000 Gentlemen’s Quarterly Magazine (GQ)
Tom Ford For Gucci Print Modeling

1997 Pennsylvania Council on the Arts
Artistic Panel

1994 Tabaluga Und Lilli Recording
Lovefilm Productions

1986 Keith Haring’s Pop Shop
Print Modeling


Honors, Grants, Commissions & Awards
2015  Lincoln Center Directors Lab Fellowship
2014  Pittsburgh Post Gazette Best Theater Production (CMU Spring Awakening)
2014  Pittsburgh Post Gazette Best Director Mention (CMU Spring Awakening)
2014  Pittsburgh Post Gazette Best Ensemble (CMU Spring Awakening)
2010  Mike Ockrent Director Fellowship (Stage Directors and Choreographers Society)
2007  The Family Pride Collation Commission
2005  LIU International Research Travel Fellowship
2001  Distinguished Alumni Award Point Park University
1996  Howard Heinz Small Arts Initiative
1996  Best Dance # 7 (Pittsburgh Post Gazette)
1995  Pittsburgh Foundation Vera Heinz Multicultural Arts Initiative Fellowship
1995  Lambda Foundation Creative Art Fellowship
1995  Pennsylvania Council On the Arts Fellowship
1992  Pittsburgh Foundation, Pennsylvania Council for the Arts Fellowship
1991  Pennsylvania Council on the Arts Choreography Grant
1992  The Lambda Foundation Creative Artist Award
1991  International Children's’ Festival Commission
1991  Choreographers Continuum Grants Pittsburgh Dance Council
1990  Choreographers Continuum Grants Pittsburgh Dance Council
1988  Choreographers Continuum Grants Pittsburgh Dance Council
1987  Choreographers Continuum Grants Pittsburgh Dance Council
1985  Choreographers Continuum Grants Pittsburgh Dance Council
1984  Choreographers Continuum Grants Pittsburgh Dance Council


Education
2008 MFA New Media Art and Performance

Long Island University, (Brooklyn)
1982 BA Dance, Dance History, Choreography Point Park University


Artistic, Scholarly and Research Activities
1968, 2010 - 2015 Luigi Jazz Center (NYC) Francis Roach / Luigi
1968 - 2010 Alvin Ailey School of American Dance Kat Wildish
Dudley Williams
Miguel Godreau
Bertram Ross
1987 - 2011 Steps (NYC) Tony Stevens
Michael Owens
Peff Modelski
Richard Pierlon
Alexander Filipov
Joe Lanteri
Jeff Shade
2008 3LD Art and Technology Center (NYC)
Isadora Interactive Performance
Mark Coniglio
Dawn Kramer
1999 - 2010 Broadway Dance Center Dorit Koppel
Lowell Smith
2003 - 2004 Meredith Monk & The House Meredith Monk
Katie Geissinger
Theo Bleckman
Pablo Vela
Janis Brenner
Tom Bogdan
2003 - 2006 Melvin Jordan Vocal Studio Melvin Jordan
2001 - 2005 Elynn Diamond Vocal Studio Elynn Diamond
Paul Greenwood
2000 National Dance Institute
Teacher Training Program
Jacques d’ Amboise
Ellen Weinstein
1995 - 1996 Ballett Bern Switzerland Martin Schläpfer
1988 - 1989 Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
Lutz Foster
Hans Pop
1985 Sankai Juku (Butoh workshop) Amagatsu Ushio
1969 Clark Center for Dance (NYC) Alvin Ailey
Hope Clark
Geoffrey Holder
Carmen De Lavallade
1968 Lafayette Square Center (Baltimore, MD) Geoffrey Holder


Professional Union Affiliations
Actors Equity Association (AEA)
American Guild Of Vareity Artists (AGVA)
Screen Actors Guild (SAG)
American Federation Of Theater Artists (AFTRA)
Stage Directors And Choreographers Society (SDC)
Association For Theatre In Higher Education
Society Of Dance History Scholars (SDHS)
International Association Of Blacks In Dance Conference (IABD)
Musical Theater Educators Alliance (MTEA)
Theatre Communications Group


Academic Appointments
2016 - present Carnegie Mellon University Associate Professor of Dance
2011 - 2016 Carnegie Mellon University Assistant Professor of Dance


Academic Appointments Adjunct
1982 - 1993 Point Park University Instructor in Dance
2000 - 2009 National Dance Institute Assistant Teacher in Dance


Academic Master Class Instructor
2016 Master Class in Dance Point Park University
2016 Pre-College Drama Program Carnegie Mellon University
2015 Shanghai Theater Academy Master Class in Acting
2012 University of Pittsburgh Master Class in Dance
2011, 2010, 2008 Point Park University Instructor of Dance
2012, 2010, 2001 Point Park University Master Class in Dance
2011, 2010 Luigi Jazz Center Instructor of Dance
2007 Pennsylvania State College Master Class in Dance
2006, 1983-1996 International Summer Dance  
2005 Creative and Performing Arts High School Master Class in Dance
2003 New York University Master Class in Dance
1994 Clarion State University Master Class in Dance
1992, 1993 California State University Master Class in Dance


Workshops and Master Class Instructor
2016 Carnegie Mellon University Pre-College Drama Program
2016 Erie Dance Consortium
2015 Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera
2015 Lincoln Center Director’s Lab (NYC)
2015 Lincoln Center Theater Directors Lab
2014/2015 Shanghai, China Academy of Theatre Workshop in American Musical Theater Dance Styles
2013 Stage Directors / Choreographers Foundation (Symposium for Emerging Artists on Musicals) NYC
2011 International Children’s Theater Festival (Turkey) Consultant / Lecturer in Theater / Dance
2011 Alvin Ailey School of American Dance Extension NYC six week course in choreography and Performance
2010 Hungarian National Ballet (Budapest) International Ballet Forum and Competition Instructor and Choreographer
2008 Brooklyn Academy of Music (BAM) at Long Island University Instructor and Choreographer
2007 Ballet Tennessee (Chattanooga) Four week Classes / Choreography
2007 Family Pride Coalition (Dance Alive Program) Provincetown, MA Director and Instructor
2004 Ballet Tennessee (Chattanooga) Four week Classes / Choreography
1994 Hungarian National Ballet (Budapest) Instructor
1992 California State University Fresno Instructor
1992 College of the Sequoias, Visalia California Instructor
1991 Kahurangi Maori Dance Theater of New Zealand Movement Consultant
1990 Ballett Centrum (Berlin, Germany) Instructor
1988 North Allegheny Artist in Residence Program Pittsburgh, PA


Workshops and Master Class Instructor
2016 Come Up 'n See Me Crystal Chapman - Director
2016 Guilin Tomé Cousin – Director
2016 Vault Recording Studio Lou Santora - Author


Carnegie Mellon University Teaching

Teaching - Undergraduate
Course Population Enrollment
Jazz II Sophomore Music Theater / Actors 9-10
Jazz III Junior Music Theater / Actors 5-6
Tap III Junior Music Theater / Actors 4-6
Tap IV Junior Music Theater / Actors 4-5
Broadway Dance Styles Senior Music Theater / Actors 9-10

Summer Pre-College Program
2013, 2015, 2016, 2017


Teaching - Team & Collaborative
2016 Colloquium Megan Monaghan Rivas
2016 Creative Writing Matters James Daniels
2016 Physical Space Workshop Anne Mundell, Susan Tsu, Tina Shacklrford
2016 Physical Space Workshop David Boevers, Molly McCarter
2015-2016 Arts Greenhouse (Project Directors David Busch Project Directors Judith Schachter / Paul Crocker
2017, 2015, 2014 “Passport:
Exploring Audience and Ideas in the Arts.”
Kristen Letts Lecture / Q&A
Stage Design / Conservatory Hour Dick Block & Tina Shackaford


Guest Instructor Master Classes
E. Clayton Cornelious
Jeremy Czarniak
Lucas Fedele
Ivy Fox
Lisa Gadja
Jessica Lee Goldyn
Nina Goldman
Eileen Grace
Peter Gregus
Jordan Grubb
Danny Herman
Kimberly Hester
Carlos Jones
Lauren Kadel
Dan Kamin
Peter Gregus
Ashley Munzek
Lenora Nemetz
Jeremy Czarniak
Pearann Porter
Karen Prunzik
Carol Schuberg
Mami Tomotani
Rocker Verastique
David Wynen


Departmental Search and Review Committees
2013 - Present Diversity / Inclusion Committee Tomé Cousin, Chair
2012 - 2016 Acting Faculty Search Tony McKay – Chair
2016 Directing Faculty Search Caden Manson - Chair
2016 Costume Design Faculty Search Susan Tsu - Chair


Recruitment Auditions
2011 – Present

Administrative Service / Student Advisor – School of Drama
2015 - Arts Greenhouse (Project Directors Judith Schachter / Paul Crocker)
2011 – Present

Administrative Service / Artistic Advisor
2016 Horizon Three
2016 Eurydice
2015 -2016 Arts Greenhouse (Project Directors David Busch / Paul Crocker)
2015-2016 Advisory Board for the CAS (Center for the Arts in Society)
2013 Growing Theater (Project Director Anne Mundell)
2013 Conservatory Hour
2012 New Works
2011 Arts Greenhouse (Project Directors Judith Schachter / Amos Levy)

Welcome Biography Résumé & CV Photos Videos Reviews Publications Calendar Contact